<< 昨日のラジコミ放送1分前 (2012.1.10) | main | Speaking Clock Songs 時報ソング >>
The Three Degrees - Year Of Decision

0


    The Three Degrees - Year Of Decision

    2012年の最初のラジコミの放送(1月10日) の1曲目に選んだ曲です。
    何か新しく生まれ変われそうな、そんな気がする力強い1曲です。





    The Three Degrees - Year Of Decision 歌詞


    (Kenny Gamble, Leon Huff / 意訳: Bingo)


    Yes, this is the year
    To make your decision
    You gotta get it together
    Yes, this is the year
    To open up your mind

       そう、今年はあなたの決心の時
       しっかりしてね
       そう、今年はあなたの心を開く時

    If you've been holding back kind of slack
    Now's the time to get the things you need
    There ain't no reason why you should be shy
    People have died to set you free

       もし、あなたが息抜きを我慢してきたなら
       今が必要なものを得る時じゃないかしら
       恥ずかしがる理由なんてないわ
       人々はあなたを解き放すために犠牲になったの

    Oh, we need ev'ryone to succeed
    Ev'rybody to succeed, we need ev'rybody
    We're just like soul isn't enough
    Hey, come on and join us, please
    Come on, come on and join us, please

       私たちはみんなが必要なの、成功するためには
       みんなが成功するには、私たちはお互いが必要なの
       私たちは満ち足りていない魂よ
       さあ、どうぞ、仲間に入って

    Yes, this is the year, come on
    To make your decision
    You gotta get it together
    Yes, this is the year, come on
    To open up your mind

       そう、今年はあなたの決心の時
       しっかりしてね
       そう、今年はあなたの心を開く時

    If you're strong out on a Jones, yeah
    You better make sure that you leave the bad stuff alone
    Whatever you wanna do think it over good
    'Cause the change is up to you

       もし薬のおかげで強気になっているなら
       そんな愚かなものは手放したほうがいいわね
       どんなことでも自分に都合よくしてしまうもの
       さあ、変化はあなた次第よ

    Oh, we need ev'ryone to succeed
    Ev'rybody to succeed, we need ev'rybody
    We're just like soul isn't enough
    Hey, come on and join us please
    Come on, come on and join us, please

       私たちはみんなが必要なの、成功するためには
       みんなが成功するには、私たちはお互いが必要なの
       私たちは満ち足りていない魂よ
       さあ、どうぞ、仲間に入って

    Yes, this is the year, come on
    To make your decision
    You gotta get it together
    Yes, this is the year, come on
    To open up your mind

       そう、今年はあなたの決心の時
       しっかりしてね
       そう、今年はあなたの心を開く時



    The Three Degrees

    The Three Degrees (1973)


    1. Dirty Ol' Man
    2. Can't You See What You're Doing To Me
    3. A Woman Needs a Good Man
    4. When Will I See You Again
    5. I Didn't Know
    6. I Like Being a Woman
    7. If and When
    8. Year of Decision

    [CD Bonus Tracks]

    9. TSOP [MFSB Feat. The Three Degrees 7" Ver]
    10. Love Is The Message [MFSB feat. The Three Degrees 7" Ver]
    11. Dirty Ol' Man ('A Tom Moulton Mix')



    [関連記事]

    2011.06.28
    MFSB Feat. The Three Degrees - T.S.O.P.

    2009.06.23
    Philly Soul フィリー・ソウル
      M.F.S.B. - T.S.O.P. (The Sound Of Philadelphia)
      The Three Degrees - When Will I See You Again

    2011.04.26
    Golden Songs ゴールデン・ソング
      The Three Degrees - The Golden Lady

    Bingo | Yesterday's Melody | 23:14 | comments(0) | trackbacks(1) | top▲
    - -
    Comments コメント
    Post A Comment コメントを送る









    Trackbacks トラックバック
    ■ Trackback URL この記事のトラックバックURL
    The Three Degrees - Year Of Decision
    The Three Degrees - Year Of Decision 2012年の最初のラジコミの放送(1月10日) の1曲目に選んだ曲です。 何か新しく生まれ変われそうな、そんな気がする力強い1曲です。 The Three Degrees - Year Of Decision 歌詞 (Kenny Gamble, Leon Huff / 意
    | Bingoのブロ具 | 2012/01/12 11:52 PM |
    The Peanut Vender Weblog

    南京豆売りの声がする

    Let's Have a Peanut!!!
    S M T W T F S
          1
    2345678
    9101112131415
    16171819202122
    23242526272829
    3031     
    << August 2020 >>